Award wins

Award wins

As a local strata specialist, we have some of Australia’s most talented property service professionals

We’re passionate about providing the highest standard of customer service, and we’re equally excited to be recognised for good work

Excellence in innovation

Excellence in Innovation

Strata Community Association (SCA NSW) CHU

PICA Group
2021

Outstanding Strata Manager

Strata Community Association (SCA)

Beth Cocking
Shweta Ranawat
Robert Quillfeldt
BCS, Sydney
2018

Outstanding Young Employee

Gosford Chamber of Commerce

Sarah Hogg
BCS, Chatswood
2018

Essay Award 

Strata Community Association (SCA), Australia

Helen Louis (finalist)
BCS, Wollongong
2016

Sarah Hogg (finalist)
BCS, North Shore, Central Coast and North Coast
2021

Professional Commitment to Ethics and Service Award

Institute of Strata Title Management Industry Awards
Schindler Strata Industry Awards for Excellence
Strata Community Association (SCA),  Australia

Dynamic Property Services
2010 & 2011
2012 & 2015

Student of the Year

Strata Community Association (SCA), Australia

Brooke Krunic
Dynamic Property Services
2015

Region of the Year

PICA Group

Ford Business Owner

Telstra Small Business Awards

Outstanding Boss

Wave FM

Angela Capri
BCS, Wollongong
2011

Outstanding Building Manager

Strata Community Association (SCA), Australia

David Cheney
BCS, Sydney
2018

Greg Freeman
BCS, Sydney
2018

Customer Satisfaction Award

PICA Group

Larissa Radford
BCS, Mackay
2014

Deborah Workman
BCS, Tweed Heads

Strata Community Management Business

Strata Community Association (SCA), Australia

Dynamic Property Services
2015

BCS, Sydney (finalist)
2020

Employee Excellence Award

PICA Group

Karen Baxter
BCS, Cairns & Port Douglas
2018

Nicole Martinovic
BCS, Cairns & Port Douglas
2018

Kelly Pabis
BCS, Wollongong
2018

Adele Miller
BCS, Gosford
2019

Outstanding Specialised Business

Local Business Awards

BCS, Chatswood (finalist)
2019 & 2020

BCS, Epping (finalist)
2019 & 2020

BCS, Gosford
2020

BCS, Miranda (finalist)
2020

BCS, Wollongong (finalist)
2020

Senior strata community manager

Senior Strata Community Manager

Strata Community Association (SCA), Australia

Cathy Quattroville
NSW Strata Services
2020

Strata Community Manager

Strata Community Association (SCA), Australia

Lauren Shaw
Dynamic Property Services
2015

Pascal Deschanel
BCS, Wollongong
2015 & 2016

Charles Wiggins
Robinson Strata Management
2017

Jodie Gardener
Dynamic Property Services
2019

Melanie Harding (nominee)
BCS, Miranda
2019

Luke Norman
BCS, Southport
2020

Kara Seymour (finalist)
BCS, Sydney
2020

Phillip Roumeliotis (finalist)
Dynamic Property Services
2020

Strata Community Manager Rising Star

Strata Community Association (SCA), Australia

Melanie Harding (nominee)
BCS, Miranda
2017

Sarah Hogg (finalist)
BCS, Chatswood
2018
2019

Megan Parkins
Dynamic Property Services
2019 & 2020

Gia Cairns (finalist)
BCS, Wollongong
2020


Helpful resources and services
We care about what you have to say. Share your feedback here.